M9/ codes. These cover metal day badges (Tagesabzeichen).

M9/1 F. W. Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
M9/2 Rud. Mayer, Pforzheim
M9/3 L. Chr. Lauer, Nürnberg
M9/4 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
M9/5 Eugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim
M9/6 Julius Dinnebier Nachf., Lüdenscheid
M9/7 Foerster & Barth, Pforzheim
M9/8 Christian Thomas Dicke, Lüdenscheid
M9/9 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim
M9/10 Robert Hauschild, Pforzheim
M9/11 Carl Poellath, Schrobenhausen
M9/12 C. Balmberger, Nürnberg
M9/13 Gustav Hahl, Pforzheim
M9/14 M. Kutsch, Attendorn
M9/15 Otto Schickle, Pforzheim
M9/16 Berg & Nolte AG, Lüdenscheid
M9/17 Friedrich Keck, Pforzheim
M9/18 Karl Wild, Hamburg
M9/19 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
M9/20 "Walgo". Inh. Goseberg, Kierspe
M9/21 Glaser & Sohn, Dresden
M9/22 Dr. Franke & Co., KG., Lüdenscheid
M9/23 Ossenberg & Co., Dahle und Altena
M9/24 Wilhelm Schroder & Co., Lüdenscheid
M9/25 Richard Sieper & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
M9/26 Hessische Fahnenfabrik Georg Schubkegel, Darmstadt
M9/27 Bockle & Co., Geringswalde
M9/28 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn
M9/29 Rud Wachtler & Lange, Mittweida
M9/30 Bernhard Haarmann, Lüdenscheid
M9/31 Biedermann & Co., Obercassel
M9/32 G. Danner, Muhlhausen
M9/33 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim
M9/34 Werner Linker, Duisburg-Hochfeld
M9/35 Gebrüder Gloerfeld KG, Lüdenscheid
M9/36 Philipp und Gustav Fest, Hanau
M9/37 Carl Winkler, Hanau
M9/38 Tweer & Turck, Lüdenscheid
M9/39 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
M9/40 Karl Wurster, Markneukirchen
M9/41 Julius Maurer G.m.b.H., Oberstein
M9/42 Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart
M9/43 Lohmann & Welschehold, Meinerzhagen
M9/45 Dransfeld & Co., Menden
M9/46 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
M9/47 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
M9/48 E. F. Wiedmann, Frankfurt am M.
M9/49 Heinrich Muth, Hanau
M9/50 Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid
M9/51 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
M9/52 Schmidt & Bruckmann, Pforzheim
M9/53 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
M9/54 Funcke & Bruninghaus, Lüdenscheid
M9/55 Hermann Wernstein, Jena-Löbstedt
M9/56 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
M9/57 Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid
M9/58 Alfred Stubbe, Inh. Herbert Tegge, Berlin
M9/60 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
M9/61 Gebrüder Albert, Menden.
M9/62 Berthold Kuhn, Catterfeld
M9/63 Albert Ihne, Lüdenscheid
M9/65 Friedrich Keller, Oberstein
M9/66 Gottlieb Fr. Keck & Sohn, Pforzheim
M9/67 Overhoft & Cie, Lüdenscheid
M9/68 Gebrüder Mardey & Co., Wuppertal-Langerfeld
M9/69 K. E. Haas, Hamburg
M9/70 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
M9/71 Stuttgarter Metallwerk-Fabrik Mayer & Wilhelm, Stuttgart
M9/72 Wilhelm Kolwitz, Bergedorf b. Hamburg
M9/73 Julius Bauer Söhne, Zella-Mehlis
M9/74 Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim
M9/75 M. Nett, Fürth
M9/76 Hermann Bauer, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
M9/77 Josef Fuess, München
M9/78 Stefan Merkl, Nürnberg
M9/79 Max Kamper, Lüdenscheid
M9/80 Kruse & Söhne, Wuppertal-Barmen
M9/81 Franz Reischauer, Idan
M9/82 Matthias Ochsler & Sohn KG., Ansbach
M9/83 Lehmann & Wundenberg, Hannover
M9/84 Gebrüder Rood, Solingen
M9/85 Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid
M9/86 Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
M9/87 Adolf Besson, Schwäb.-Gmund.
M9/88 A. Kunze & Co., Buchholz
M9/89 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
M9/91 Wilhelm Fuhner, Pforzheim
M9/92 Paul Meybauer, Berlin
M9/93 Frank & Reif o.H.G., Stuttgart
M9/94 Walter Hornlein, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
M9/95 Pleuger & Voss, Lüdenscheid
M9/96 Kallenbach, Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
M9/97 Gebrüder Fobke, Stettin
M9/98 Theodor Seibod, Offenbach a. M.
M9/99 Hans Aich, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
M9/100 Emil Oberholz, Heiligenhaus
M9/102 Gebrüder Bender, Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/103 Schimmel, Schmieder & Co., Schmölln
M9/104 Fritz Zobel, Breslau
M9/105 Karl Kahle, Flensburg
M9/106 Richard Masseck, Weisswasser
M9/107 Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
M9/108 L. O. Stillgebauer, Solingen
M9/109 Emil Vogelsang, Glauchau
M9/110 Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim
M9/111 Schauerte & Höhfeld, Lüdenscheid
M9/112 Wurttembergische Metallwarenfabrik, Geislingen a. d St.
M9/113 Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid
M9/114 Hermann Knöller, Lüdenscheid
M9/115 Rob Hasenmayer Jr., Pforzheim
M9/116 Wilh. A. Jager, Frankfurt a. M
M9/117 Chr Bauer, Welzheim
M9/118 Josef Preissler, Pforzheim
M9/119 Alois Rettenmaier, Schwäb-Gmünd.
M9/120 Gustav Schuft, Cottbus
M9/121 Furstenberger Porzellanfabrik, Furstenberg a. d. Weser
M9/122 Stempel-Reich, Breslau
M9/123 Gebrüder Cramer, Menden
M9/124 Karl Pfohl, Pforzheim
M9/125 Jakob Bengel, Inh. E., Hartenberger, Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/126 Fried. Wilh. Schnurle, Duisburg am Rhein
M9/127 Heinrich Schmidt, Sprottau
M9/128 Paul Schulze & Co., Lubeck
M9/129 Jörgum & Trefz, Frankfurt am Main
M9/130 Bruno Mitlehner, Berlin
M9/131 Noelle & Hueck KG, Lüdenscheid
M9/132 Hermann Schulte Sohn, Lüdenscheid
M9/133 Bebritpressstoffwerke G.m.b.H., Bebra
M9/134 Seiler & Co., Geldern
M9/135 C. W. Lots, Adorf
M9/136 Ernst Scheiter, Eibenstock
M9/137 H. Dürvel, Braunschweig
M9/138 Prokop, Jager & Söhne, Rosenthal-Schweizermuhle
M9/139 Bruno Winkler, Zittau
M9/140 Leop. Kleins Witwe, Wien
M9/141 Glöckner & Co., Annaberg
M9/142 Otto Kunze, Fraureuth
M9/143 R. Conrad Nach & Co. KG, Schmiedeberg.
M9/144 Julius Moser sen., Inh. C., Moser, Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/145 Kuhr & Langer, Eisenach
M9/146 Mayer & Sohn, Erbach
M9/147 Eduard Mutschelknauss, Pforzheim
M9/148 E. O. Friedrich, Leipzig
M9/149 Willy Annetsberger, Munchen
M9/150 Friedrich Roediger & Co., Hanau a. M.
M9/151 Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach
M9/152 Stuffmann & Co., Haan
M9/153 Staat Bemstein-Manufaktur, Königsberg
M9/154 Karl Forster & Grat Schwäb-Gmünd.
M9/155 Lindner & Maak, Dresden
M9/156 Ad. Schwerdt, Stuttgart
M9/157 Lind & Meyer, Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/158 Ochs & Bonn, Hanau a. M.
M9/159 Wilhelm Helbing, Leipzig
M9/160 Max Kremhelmer, Munchen
M9/161 Sohni, Heubach & Co., Oberstein a d. N.
M9/162 Ziemer & Söhne, Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/163 Otto Wolter, Schwäb-Gmund.
M9/164 Paul Merkens, Dusseldorf
M9/165 Giesse & Schmidt, Ruhla
M9/166 Hymmen & Co., Lüdenscheid
M9/167 Emil Büxenstein, Pforzheim
M9/168 Gustav Mössmer, Offenbach am Main
M9/169 Deschler & Sohn, München
M9/170 Karl Erbacher, Pforzheim
M9/171 Rudolf Freund, Solingen
M9/172 Eduard Hahn, Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/173 P. C. Turck Witwe, Lüdenscheid
M9/176 List & Hertl, Wien
M9/177 August Menze & Sohn, Wien
M9/178 C. W. Motz & Co., Brandenburg a. d.H.
M9/179 Karl Gschiermeister, Wien
M9/180 Adalbert Kanngiesser, Wien.
M9/181 Sohni & Co., Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/182 Karl Kuhn & Co. AG, Wien
M9/183 Schar-Smolka, Schwechat b. Wien
M9/184 Bruno Mulde, Bremen
M9/185 J. E. Hammer & Söhne, Geringswalde
M9/186 Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz a. N.
M9/187 Grossmann & Co. Inh. Lorenz Hoffstätter u.L. Siefener, Wien
M9/188 Schaeffer, Homberg G.m.b.H., Wuppertal -Barmen
M9/189 Rudolf Stärz, Gablonz a. N.
M9/190 Rudolf Richter, Schlag Nr 244
M9/191 Wilhelm Borgas, Entingen
M9/192 Albert Noswitz, Gablonz a. N.
M9/193 Emil Peukert, Gablonz a. N.
M9/194 Franz Schiffner, Gablonz a. N.
M9/195 Franz Schmidt, Gablonz a. N.
M9/196 Rudolf Lucke & Co., Gablonz a. N.
M9/197 Gustav Miksch, Gablonz a. N.
M9/198 Camill Bergmann & Co., Gablonz a. N.
M9/199 Rudolf Pfeiffers Nachf., Hoschka & Pesch, Gablonz a. N.
M9/200 Heinrich Stärz jr., Gablonz a. N.
M9/201 Otto Lang, Gablonz a. N
M9/202 Josef Rössler & Co., Gablonz a. N.
M9/203 Wilhelm Pala, Gablonz a. N.
M9/204 Franz Wenzels Sohn, Braunau Heuscheuer
M9/205 Fritz Zasche, Gablonz a. N.
M9/206 J. C. Gante in, Berlin
M9/207 Georg Patzner, Breslau.
M9/208 Josef Feix Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
M9/209 Gebrüder Jäger, Gablonz
M9/210 Rudolf Lang, Kukan Nr.226 b. Gablonz
M9/211 Adolf Scholze, Grünwald a. N.
M9/212 Julius Rauchfuhs, Schonwald u. Pirna
M9/213 Eduard Gorlach & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
M9/214 August G. Tham, Gablonz a. N.
M9/215 Rudolf Tham, Gablonz a. N.
M9/216 Matth. Ochsler & Sohn AG, Riegersdor b. Bodenbach
M9/217 A. Karneth & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
M9/218 Matth Salcher & Söhne AG., Wagstadt
M9/219 Augustin Hieke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
M9/221 Richard Simm & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
M9/222 Otto Glausch, Grunwald b. Gablonz
M9/223 Bruno Schöffel, Kukan
M9/224 Walter & Henlein, Gablonz a. N.
M9/225 Franz Maschke & Co., Gablonz a. N.
M9/226 Heinrich Wander, Gablonz a. N.
M9/227 Vereinigte Knopf-Werker Alfred Maborny, Wohlau
M9/229 M. Schaubmayr, Wien
M9/230 Josef Rücker & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
M9/231 Louis Keller, Oberstein
M9/232 Magnus Richter, Schwarzbach
M9/233 Gustav Könd, Peterswald b. Bodenbach
M9/234 Franz Bernhardt, Tyssa b. Bodenbach.
M9/235 Heinrich Ulbricht's, Wien
M9/236 Florian Schwarzer, Wien
M9/237 Gebr Eichenauer, Hainfeld
M9/238 Lenkwerk Brüder Schneider AG., Wien
M9/239 A. Beladas Nach. Frz. Jungwirth, Wien
M9/240 W. Gruber & Co., Wien
M9/241 Ranns Pacher, Wien
M9/242 Friedrich Orth, Wien
M9/243 Josef Heintschel, Wien
M9/244 Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichstein
M9/245 Albert Bloudicek, Wien
M9/246 Eduard Gösel, Wien
M9/247 Rudolf Menschiga, Wien
M9/248 Christlbauer & Sohn, Wien
M9/249 Josef Mayr, Linz
M9/250 Andreas Unger, Wien
M9/251 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
M9/252 Phil. Turks, Wien
M9/253 Argentor-Werke, Wien
M9/254 Hans Hischer, Wien
M9/255 Schwertner & Cie., Eggenberg b. Graz
M9/256 Franz Petzl, Wien
M9/263 Adolf Klinger, Grünwald a. N.
M9/264 Rudolf Dressler Jr., Gablonz a. N.
M9/265 Eduard Kratzert, Gablonz a. N.
M9/268 Franz Klamt & Söhne, Gablonz a. N.
M9/269 Arno Wallpach, Salzburg
M9/270 Wilhelm Tschinkel Abtl. II, Ober Kreibitz -Schonfeld
M9/271 Gustav Wenzel, Nieder-Preschkau, Kr. Tetschen
M9/272 Rudolf Fischer Jr., Nixdorf
M9/273 Franz Lang, Gablonz a. N.
M9/274 Karl Unger & Sohn, Gablonz a. N.
M9/275 Erwin Hoffmann, Seidenschwanz
M9/276 Josef Pörner, Gablonz a. N.
M9/277 Franz Erben jr, Seidenschwanz
M9/278 Reichelmann & Co., Tellnitz b. Aussig
M9/279 E. Wohlmann, Gablonz a. N.
M9/280 Rudolf Bergs, Gablonz a. N.
M9/281 Richard Feix, Gablonz a. N.
M9/282 Wilhelm Hammesfahr, Solingen
M9/283 Emil Herrmann & Co. Gablonz a. N.
M9/284 Robert Rudolf, Gablonz a. N.
M9/285 Oskar Frech, Gablonz a. N.
M9/286 Adolf Kofer, Sebnitz
M9/287 Ewald Turck, Lüdenscheid
M9/288 Klein & Quenzer AG., Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/289 Gottlieb & Wagner, Oberstein a. d. N.
M9/290 Otto Geiger, Lüdenscheid
M9/291 Oswald Posselt, Gablonz a. N.
M9/292 Ernst Hübner, Gablonz a. N.
M9/293 Adolf Seidel Gablonz a. N.
M9/294 W. Lehmann, Karlsbad-Weheditz
M9/295 Josef Bergs & Co., Gablonz a. N.
M9/296 Franz Schönbach, Riegersdorf
M9/297 August Halter, Tolkemit, Kr. Elbing
M9/298 Brüder Paul, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
M9/299 Paul Garthe, Muspe
M9/300 Volkskunst der Grafschaft Glatz, Kurt Klammt, Glatz-Neuland
M9/301 Otto Sedlak, Gablonz a. N.
M9/302 Bruno Pfeifer, Gablonz a. N.
M9/303 Anton Markovskys Söhne, Gablonz a. N
M9/304 Karl Schlenker, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
M9/305 Rudolf Zappa, Bad Schlag b. Gablonz a. N.
M9/306 R. Richard Haasis, Zittau
M9/307 Kamill Schöffel, Grunwald a. N
M9/308 Laurenz Müller, Gross-Schonau.
M9/309 Willy Engel, Morchenstern, Kr. Gablonz
M9/310 Otto Mischek, Gablonz a. N
M9/311 Gralit-Kunstharzpresswerk, Grossmann, Pietschmann & Co., Nixdorf
M9/312 Fritz Mannheim G.m.b.H., Kaiserslautern
M9/313 Karl Pichl, Innsbruck
M9/314 Moritz Hertwig KG., Tannenberg
M9/315 Arno Melzer, Dresden
M9/316 Rudolf Strake, Leipa
M9/317 Franz Simon, Gablonz a. N.
M9/318 Heinrich & Heinrich, Gablonz a. N.
M9/319 Buttig & Co., Gablonz a. N.