M5/ codes. These cover uniform parts and effects (Uniformeffecffekten)

M5/1 Tillmanns & Maier, Velbert
M5/2 Schmöle und Co., Menden
M5/3 Brauckmann & Pröbsting, Lüdenscheid
M5/4 Hörnr & Dittermann, Wuppertal-Bannen
M5/5 Elsas & Bocks, Wuppertal-Barmen
M5/6 Schaeffer-Homberg G.m.b.H., Wuppertal-Bannen
M5/7 Nottebohrn & Co., Lüdenscheid
M5/8 E W. Assmann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
M5/9 Matth. Oechsler & Sohn, Ansbach
M5/10 Wilhelm Deus, Solingen
M5/11 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
M5/12 Heinrich Erhardt, Geislingen-Stg.
M5/13 Robert Deitenbeck, Lüdenscheid
M5/14 Petzold & Maeser, Chemnitz-Boma
M5/15 Louis Witte & Co., Wuppenal-Unterbannen
M5/16 Schmahl & Schulz, Wuppertal-Bannen
M5/17 Krafft und Schüll, Düren
M5/18 Wilhelm Graf, Dahle über Altena
M5/19 Julius Grefe G.m.b.H., Dahle über Altena
M5/20 Ossenberg & Co., Dahle über Mtena
M5/22 J. D. von Hagen, Iserlohn
M5/23 Walter Hörnlein, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
M5/24 T. C. Lünnann G.m.b.H., Iserlohn
M5/25 Christian Theodor Dicke, Lüdenscheid
M5/26 Georg Wutzer, München
M5/27 Rittinghaus & Co., Lüdenscheid
M5/28 Jul. Dinnebier Nachf., Lüdenscheid
M5/29 Funcke & Brüninghaus, Lüdenscheid
M5/30 Stocko-Metallwarenfabrik OHG, Wuppertal-Sonnborn
M5/32 Fritz Werner, Immelbom
M5/33 Otto Berning & Co., Schwelm
M5/34 Wilhelm Kämper G.m.b.H., Oberrahmede
M5/35 Eduard Riedel, Görlitz
M5/36 Ebberg & Co. G.m.b.H., Lüdenscheid
M5/37 Richard Sieper & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
M5/38 Max Kamper AG., Lüdenscheid
M5/39 Herzog & Co., Luckenwalde
M5/40 Willy Thuy, Lüdenscheid
M5/41 Friedrich Steigenberger, Unterknöringen
M5/42 Gebrüder Albert, Menden
M5/43 August Wengeler, Lüdenscheid
M5/44 Friedrich C. Werthmann, Lüdenscheid
M5/45 Albert Winkel, Lüdenscheid
M5/46 Gebn Baldauf G.m.b.H., Marienberg
M5/47 Albert Eichhoff & Co., Marienheide-Köln
M5/48 Henssgen Karabinerhaken G.m.b.H., Mettmann
M5/49 Metallwaren- und Schnittwerkzeugfabrik, Mylau
M5/50 J. Ernst, Löbau
M5/51 Kürbi u. Niggeloh, Radevormwald
M5/52 Hugo Schneider AG., Leipzig
M5/53 Traugott Weiss G.m.b.H., Schmiedeberg
M5/54 Lohmann & Welschehold, Meinerzhagen
M5/55 Sebnitzer Knopffabrik Josef Koch, Sebnitz
M5/56 Max Plümacher AG., Solingen-Weyer
M5/57 Paul Schumacher, Lüdenscheid
M5/58 Hugo Engelmann & Co., Heiligerstadt-Eichsfeld
M5/59 Rütting & Mertz, Lüdenscheid
M5/60 Adolphs & Ganss, Mettmann
M5/61 K. Fr. Brahm, Fürth
M5/62 Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim
M5/63 Hans Schulz & Co., Oppach
M5/64 Arthur Hotka, München
M5/65 Gebrüder Wegerhoff, Lüdenscheid
M5/66 Krück & Co., Lüdenscheid
M5/67 Coseberg & Grashoff, Kierape
M5/68 Clemens Humann, Leipzig
M5/69 M. Winter, München
M5/70 Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid
M5/71 Overhoff & Cie., Lüdenscheid
M5/72 Paul Cramer & Co., Lüdenscheid
M5/73 Gebt Schmidt, Oberstein a. d. Nahe
M5/74 NoelIe & Hueck G.m.b.H., Lüdenscheid
M5/75 Dr. Franke & Co. KG., Lüdenscheid
M5/76 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
M5/77 Emil Vogelsang, Glauchau
M5/78 Hilger & Co., Stolpen
M5/79 Gust. Raffienbeul G.m.b.H., Schwelm
M5/80 R. Conrad Nachf. & Co. KG., Schmiedeberg
M5/81 August Wolf, Langenberg
M5/82 Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid
M5/83 Bernhard Raseney, Zella-Mehlis
M5/84 Hermann Junghanns, Beierfeld
M5/85 Josef Püschner, Stolpen
M5/86 Wilhelm Dietz, Lössnitz
M5/87 Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
M5/88 M. Pickenbach, Berlin
M5/89 Seidel & Walter, Lössnitz
M5/90 Emil Enghofer & Fritz Schenk, Birkenfeld
M5/91 Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid
M5/92 Max Kessner, Berlin
M5/93 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
M5/94 R. Wächtler & Lange, Mittweida
M5/95 Franz Richter, Zschopau
M5/96 Aufermann & Söhne, Lüdenscheid
M5/97 Nordwall, Dransfeld & Co., Menden
M5/98 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
M5/99 Gebrüder Lutz, Weil i. Schönbuch
M5/100 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
M5/101 Voss & Co., Hemer
M5/102 Gebrüder Gloerfeld G.m.b.H., Lüdenscheid
M5/104 Jean Neusinger, Zirndorf b. Nürnberg
M5/105 August Enders, Oberrahmede
M5/106 August Schulze, Berlin
M5/107 Wetzel & Co., Essen-Werden/Ruhr
M5/108 Hermann E. Müller, Bergneustadt
M5/109 Hermann Unger, Lössnitz
M5/110 Stimming & Venzlaff, Altenburg
M5/111 Gustav Cordt, Lüdenscheid
M5/113 Gebrüder Meier AG., Nürnberg
M5/114 Hermann Eauer, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
M5/115 Gebrüder Dombach, Lüdenscheid
M5/116 William Prym G.m.b.H., Stolberg
M5/117 Berg & Nolte AG., Lüdenscheid
M5/118 Giesse & Schmidt, Rubla
M5/119 Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
M5/120 Karl Benrrup, Bielefeld
M5/121 Gustave Hähl, Pforzheim
M5/122 Walter Simon, Dresden
M5/123 Friedrich Wimmer, Leipzig
M5/124 Clarfeld & Co., Hemer
M5/125 Friedrich Keller, Oberstein a. d. Nahe
M5/126 Peter Wilhelm Heb, Lüdenscheid
M5/127 Gustav Mössmer, Offenbach am Main
M5/128 Heinrich Hulter Jr., Iserlohn
M5/129 Julius Kremp, Lüdenscheid
M5/130 Peter Seuser, Lüdenscheid
M5/131 K. F. Selter G.m.b.H., Lüdenscheid
M5/132 Ernst Scheiter, Eibenstock
M5/133 Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid
M5/134 Hofe & Co., Lüdenscheid
M5/135 Reum & v. Hofe, Lüdenscheid
M5/136 Alb. Kattwinkel & Co., Lüdenscheid
M5/137 F. W. Müller Jr., Berlin
M5/138 Wilhelm Ladwig, Göppingen
M5/139 C. G. Hochauf, Bautzen
M5/140 Wilhelm Schröder & Co., Lüdenscheid
M5/141 Böckle & Co., Geringswalde
M5/142 J. Brinker, Lüdenscheid
M5/143 Schmidt & Niedermeier, Nürnberg
M5/144 Luis Keller, Oberstein/Nahe
M5/145 Cramer & Dombach, Lüdenscheid
M5/146 Otto Grossteinbeck, Velbert
M5/147 Brauckmann & Rahmede, Lüdenscheid
M5/148 Bernhard Haarmann, Lüdenscheid
M5/149 M. Kutsch, Attendorn
M5/151 G. Goseberg & Co. G.m.b.H., Dahle über Altena
M5/152 Wilhelm Kolwitz, Bergedorf
M5/153 Böhme & Hennen, Dresden
M5/154 Tietz & Grossmann, Berlin-Neukölln
M5/155 Stephan Merkl, Nürnberg
M5/156 Gustav Hermann Osang, Dresden
M5/157 Plate & Voerster, Kierspe
M5/158 Georg Schwerin, Berlin
M5/159 Gebrüder Haggenmüller, Mindelheim
M5/160 August Plate, Kierspe
M5/161 Storch & Stehmann G.m.b.H., Ruhla
M5/162 August Schiedel, Geislingen
M5/163 Albert Winges, Trusen
M5/164 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
M5/165 W. H. Teckemeyer, Herscheid
M5/166 Albert Winkler, Ruhla
M5/167 Otto Winkhaus, Dahle über Altena
M5/168 Wilhelm Mittelmann, Tönisheide
M5/169 Jean Schobert, Nürnberg
M5/170 Emil Oberholz, Heiligenhaus
M5/171 Hermann Sprenger, Iserlohn
M5/172 P. I. Badorif, Anspach
M5/173 Josef Düllstein, Geldern
M5/174 Kehl & Eble, Stuttgart
M5/175 Heinrich Meeh, Wurmberg b. Pforzheim
M5/176 Hans Widmaier, München
M5/177 Walter Heinrich Schmidt, Lüdenscheid
M5/178 Georg Bonitz, Schwarzenberg
M5/179 Schulte & Vosswinkel, Köln-Nippes
M5/180 E. u. M. Weustenfeld, Solingen
M5/181 Küppner & Co., Tönisheide
M5/182 Brause & Co., Iserlohn
M5/183 Julius Moser sen., Oberstein a. d. Nahe
M5/184 Linden & Funke G.m.b.H., Iserlohn
M5/185 Tweer & Turck, Lüdenscheid
M5/186 R. C. Turck Wwe., Lüdenscheid
M5/187 J. C. Maedicke OH., Berlin
M5/188 Jacob Werder G.m.b.H., Nürnberg
M5/189 Walgo, Inh. Goseberg, Kierspe
M5/190 Drees & Co., Westig
M5/191 Fa. Max Hempel, Nürnberg
M5/192 H. A. Erbe, Schmalkalden
M5/193 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
M5/194 Robert Rauschild, Pforzheim
M5/195 Otto Klammer, Pforzheim
M5/196 Moeller & Schroeder, Offenbach am Main
M5/197 Hermann Schänzlm, Pforzheim
M5/198 Karl Hensier, Pforzheim
M5/199 Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim
M5/200 Wilhelm Borgas, Eutingen
M5/201 Zieh-, Press- und Stanzwerk G.m.b.R., Zwintschöna b. Halle a. d. S.
M5/202 Eduard Mutschelknauss, Pforzheim
M5/203 Robert Tümmler, Döbeln
M5/204 A. Fries, Beuster & Schild, Berlin-Hohenschönhausen
M5/205 Deschler & Sohn, München
M5/206 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim
M5/207 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn am Rhein
M5/208 Juijus Maurer G.m.b.H., Oberstein a. d. Nahe
M5/209 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
M5/210 Hermann Klittich, Pforzheim
M5/211 C. H. Schäfer, Pforzheim
M5/212 CarI Poellath, Schrobenhausen
M5/213 Wilhelm Ruthenbeck, Brendenbruch
M5/214 Emil Jüttner, Lüdenscheid
M5/215 Al. Rettenmaier, Schwäb.-Gmünd.
M5/216 Otto Geiger, Lüdenscheid
M5/217 Max Engeibrecht, Planegg
M5/218 Ochs & Bonn, Hanau am Main
M5/219 Heinrich Muth, Hanau
M5/220 Robert Schneider, Berlin
M5/221 Carl Winkler, Hanau
M5/222 Friedrich Roediger G.m.b.H., Hanau
M5/223 Philipp & Gustav Fest, Hanau
M5/224 Drescher & Kiefer, Hanau
M5/225 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
M5/226 Carl Jüngermann, Lüdenscheid
M5/227 Gebrüder Schröder, Lüdenscheid
M5/228 G. Danner, Mühlhausen
M5/229 Lehmann & Wundenberg, Hannover
M5/230 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
M5/231 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
M5/232 Petz & Koch, Unterreichenbach
M5/233 F. W. Winkhaus, Dahle über Altena
M5/235 F. K. Vogelsang & Co., Lüdenscheid
M5/236 Arno Tempel & Co., Oppach
M5/237 Heinrich Ritter, Esslingen a. Neckar
M5/238 Prokop, Jäger & Söhne, Rosenthal-Schweizermuhle
M5/239 Ernst L. Müller, Pforzheim
M5/240 Adler-Knopffabrik Carl Stein KG., Sohland
M5/241 Hanseatische Silberwarenfabrik G.m.b.H., Bremen
M5/242 Lind & Meyrer, Oberstein
M5/243 Weiland & Sure, Lüdenscheid
M5/244 Wilh. Graf, Komm.-Ges., Dahle ü. Altena
M5/245 Rud. & Karl Kraus, Solingen
M5/246 J. E. Hammer & Söhne, Geringswald
M5/247 Hüsmert & Co., Solingen-Wald
M5/248 Sohni, Heubach & Co., Oberstein
M5/249 Sebnitzer Knopffabrik JOS. Koch, Sebnitz 
M5/250 Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz am N. (Sudetenland)
M5/252 Matth. Saicher & Söhne AG. Wagstadt (Sudetenland)
M5/253 Camill Bergmann & Co., Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
M5/254 Otto Lang, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
M5/255 Josef Rössier & Co., Gablonz am N. (Sudetenland)
M5/256 Ziemer & Söhne, Oberstein
M5/257 Julius Grefe KG., Dahle u. Altena
M5/258 Arno Wallpach, Salzburg
M5/259 Gebrüder Jäger, Gablonz am N. (Sudetenland)
M5/260 Julius Rauchfuhs, Schönwald u. Pirna (Sudetenland)
M5/261 Matthias Ochsier & Sohn AG., Riegersdorf b. Bodenbach (Sudetenland)
M5/262 Augustin Hieke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach (Sudetenland)
M5/264 Anton Frz. Schönbach, Hellendorf u. Pima Nn 41
M5/265 Magnus Richter, Schwarzbach
M5/266 Franz Bernhardt, Tyssa b. Bodenbach (Sudetenland)
M5/267 Gustav Körtel, Peterswald b., Bodenbach (Sudetenland)
M5/268 Gustav Wenzel, Nieder-Preschkau, Kr. Tetschen
M5/269 Rudolf Fischer Jr., Nixdorf (Sudetenland)
M5/272 Josef Felix Söhne, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
M5/273 Reichelmann & Co., Tellnitz b. Aussig (Sudetenland)
M5/274 Ewald Turck, Lüdenscheid
M5/275 Adolf Kofer, Sebnitz
M5/276 Klein & Quenzer AG., Oberstein a. d. Nahe
M5/277 Ernst Kubiznak, Wien
M5/284 Schar-Smolka, Schwechat b. Wien
M5/285 Karl Juhn & Co. AG., Wien
M5/288 Adaib. Kannglesser, Wien
M5/289 Heinr. Ulbricht's Witwe., Wien
M5/290 Lenkwerk Brüder Schneider AG., Wien
M5/291 Albert Blodicek, Wien
M5/292 Raimund Moser, Wien
M5/293 Brüder Eisert AG., Wien
M5/294 Franz Weinrank, Wien
M5/295 Ferd. Kment G.m.b.H., Wien
M5/296 Rudolf Menschiga, Wien
M5/297 Josef Herzog, Wien
M5/298 Hermann Martini, Wien
M5/299 Andreas Unger, Wien
M5/300 Schwertner & Cie., Eggenburg
M5/301 Dominik Schönbaumfelds Sohn, Wien
M5/302 William Prym, Wien
M5/303 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
M5/304 Phil. Turks Wwe., Wien
M5/305 Wilhelm Pittner, Wien
M5/306 Franz Petzl, Wien
M5/307 Maria Schenkl, Wien
M5/308 Karl Klecek, Wien
M5/309 Steirische Kettenfabriken Pengg-Walenta AG., Graz
M5/310 Otto Kogler, Wien
M5/311 List & Hertl, Wien
M5/312 Ad. Grohmann & Sohn, Würbenthal (Ostsudetenland)
M5/313 Franz Schönbach, Riegersdorf (Sudetenland)
M5/314 Paul Brüder, Tyssa b. Bodenbach (Sudetenland)
M5/315 Laurenz Müller, Gross-Schönau (Sudetenland)
M5/316 Heinrich Wander, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
M5/317 Petzold & Maeser, Chemnitz
M5/318 Buttig & Co., Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
M5/319 Karl Schram, Brünn (Protektorat Mähren)
M5/320 Ewald Ress, Wien
M5/321 J. Ernst, Löbau
M5/322 Walter & Henlein, Gablonz a. N. (Sudetenland)
M5/323 W. Hobacher, Wien
M5/324 Metallwarenfabrik 5. Jablonski G.m.b.H., Posen
M5/325 EI-Ge, Leop. Gajduschek, Beilitz
M5/326 Hein. Hoffmann, Inh. Karl Gürtler, Beilitz
M5/327 Filipp Vogl, Wien
M5/328 Treuhänder der Firma L. Bromberg, Tschenstochau
M5/329 Berth. Jäger, Tyssa und Bodenbach (Sudetenland)
M5/330 W. Aurich, Leipe