M1/ codes. These cover metal badges and insignia (Metallabzeichen)

M1/1 Meyer & Franke, Luckenwalde
M1/2 Richard Conrad, Weimar
M1/3 Max Kremhelmer, München
M1/4 Karl Gutenkunst, Oranienburg
M1/5 Walter Simon, Dresden
M1/6 Karl Hensler, Pforzheim
M1/7 Herman Schanzun, Pforzheim
M1/8 Ferdinand Wagner, Pforzheim.
M1/9 Robert Hauschild, Pforzheim
M1/10 Robert Schenkel, Pforzheim
M1/11 C. Baimberger, Nürnberg
M1/12 Gebrüder Hahne, Lüdenscheid
M1/13 L. Christian Lauer, Nürmberg
M1/14 Matth. Oescbsler & Sohn, Ansbach
M1/15 Ferdinand Hoffstätter, Bonn am Rhein
M1/16 Dr. Franke & Co. K.G., Lüdenscheid
M1/17 E W. Assmann & S6hne, Lüdenscheid
M1/18 Gold-und Silber-Scheide-Anstalt, Oberstein a. d. N.
M1/20 Gustav Emil Ficker, Bejerfeld
M1/21 Paul Meybauer, Berlin-Waidmannslust
M1/22 Johann Dittrich, Chemnitz
M1/23 Wilhelm Borgas, Eutingen
M1/24 Overhoff & Cie., Lüdenscheid
M1/25 Rudolf Reiling, Pforzbeim
M1/27 E. L. MUller, Pforzheim
M1/28 Gebrüder Trautz, Pforzheim-Dillweissenstein
M1/29 Otto Riedel, Zwickau
M1/30 Robert Metzger G.m.b.H, Pforzbeim
M1/31 Karl Pfohl, Pforzheim
M1/32 Gustav Ramminger (Inh. Hans Kuhnle), Pforzheim
M1/34 Karl Wurster, Markneukirchen
M1/35 Wächter & Lange, Mittweida
M1/36 Berg & Nolte AG, Lüdenscheid
M1/37 Julius Bauer Sohn, ZeIla-Mehlis
M1/38 Carl Wächtler, Weimar
M1/39 Robert Beck, Pforzheim
M1/40 C. Meinel & W. Scholer, Klingenthal
M1/41 H.A. Kohlers Sohn G.m.b.H., Altenburg
M1/42 Kerbach & Israel, Dresden
M1/43 Julius Maurer G.m.b.H., Oberstein a. d. N.
M1/44 C. Dinsel, Berlin-Waidmannslust
M1/45 Friedrich Linden, Lüdenscheid
M1/46 Alfred Stubbe, Berlin M1/47 Christian Theodore Dicke, Lüdenscheid
M1/48 Alexander Wollram, Dessau
M1/49 Adolf Baumeister, Lüdenscheid
M1/50 Richard Sieper & Söhne , Lüdenscheid
M1/51 Noelle & Hueck G.m.b.H., Lüdenscheid
M1/52 Deschler & Sohn, München
M1/54 Pa. A. Fries, Beuster & Schild, Berlin-Hohenschönhausen
M1/55 August Enders AG, Oberrabmede
M1/56 Erfurter Knopffabrik G.m.b.H., Erfurt
M1/57 M. Winter, München
M1/58 M. Kutsch, Attendorn
M1/59 Paul Cramer, Lüdenscheid
M1/60 Gebrüder Cosack, Neheim
M1/61 Ossenberg-Engels, Iserlohn
M1/62 Gustav Hähl, Pforzheim
M1/63 Steinhauer & Lück, Lüdenscheid
M1/64 Albert Winges, Trusen
M1/65 E. F Wiedmann, Frankfurt am M.
M1/66 Fritz Kohm, Pforzheim
M1/67 Karl Schenker, Schwäb-Gmünd.
M1/68 Gustav Maier, Pforzheim
M1/70 Franz Otto, Wuppertal-Elberfeld
M1/71 Gesell & Co., Pforzheim
M1/72 Fritz Zimmermann, Stuttgart
M1/73 Karl Erbacher, Pforzheim
M1/74 Boerger & Co., Berlin
M1/75 Otto Schickle, Pforzheim
M1/76 Hillenbrand & Bröer, Lüdenscheid
M1/77 Foerster & Barth, Pforzheim
M1/78 Paulmann & Crone, Lüdenscheid
M1/79 Walter Amlauf, Leipzig
M1/80 R. Durr & Fr Seiter, Pforzheim
M1/81 Rutting & Mertz, Lüdenscheid
M1/82 Leistner & Co., Leipzig
M1/83 Willy Annetsberger, München
M1/84 Ernst Schneider, Lüdenscheid
M1/85 Alois Rettenmaier, Schwäb-Gmünd.
M1/86 Ernst Conze, Lüdenscheid
M1/87 Karoline Gahr, München
M1/88 Josef Schulte-Ufer, Sundern
M1/89 Gustav Bühnert, Dobeln
M1/90 Apreck & Vrage, Leipzig
M1/92 Karl Wild, Hamburg
M1/93 Gotllieb Friedrick Keck & Sohn, Pforzheim
M1/94 Friedrich Keck, Pforzheim
M1/95 Josef Fuess, München
M1/96 F O. Naupert, Rosswein
M1/97 M. Nett, Gravier-und Prägeanstalt, Fürth
M1/98 G. Danner, Muhlhausen
M1/99 Peter Wilhelm Heb, Lüdenscheid
M1/100 Werner Redo, Saarlautern
M1/101 Gustav Brehmer, Markneukirchen
M1/102 Frank & Reif Stuttgart.
M1/103 Carl Poellath, Schrobenhausen
M1/104 Otto Fechler, Bernsbach
M1/105 Hermann Aurich, Dresden
M1/106 Funcke & Brüninghaus, Lüdenscheid
M1/107 Emil Juttner, Lüdenscheid
M1/108 Schroder & Co., Lüdenscheid
M1/109 Glaser & Sohn, Dresden.
M1/110 Tweer & Turck, Lüdenscheid
M1/111 Gebrüder Gloerfeld Metallwarenfabrik KG, Lüdenscheid
M1/112 Robert Deitenbeck, Lüdenscheid
M1/113 Gebrüder Dombach, Lüdenscheid
M1/114 Paul Cramer & Co., Lüdenscheid
M1/115 E. Schmidhaussler, Pforzheim
M1/116 Hermann Wernstein, Jena-Lobstedt
M1/117 K. F. Vogelsang & Co., Lüdenscheid
M1/118 Erich Gutenkunst, Berlin.
M1/119 Georg Bonitz, Schwarzenberg
M1/120 Wilhelm Deumer, Lüdenscheid
M1/121 Walter Demmer, Lüdenscheid
M1/122 I. Deutschbein G.m.b.H., Euskirchen
M1/124 Gebrüder Lange, Lüdenscheid
M1/125 Cramer & Dombach. Lüdenscheid
M1/126 Karl Fr. Schenkel, Pforzheim
M1/127 Alfred Stübbe, Inh. Herbert Tegge, Berlin-Waidmannslust
M1/128 Eugen Schmidhäussler, Pforzheim
M1/129 Seiler & Comp., Geldem
M1/130 Grossmann & Co., Inh. Lorenz Hoffstätter & L. Siefener, Wien
M1/136 Matth Salcher & Sohn, Wagstadt
M1/137 Richard Simm & Sohn, Gablonz am N.
M1/138 Matth Oechsler & Sohn AG, Riegersdorf/Bodenbach
M1/139 Rudolf Richter, Schlag Nr. 244
M1/140 Bruno Czerch, Gablonz am N.
M1/141 Josef Felix Sohn, Gablonz am N.
M1/142 Josef Hillebrand, Gablonz am N.
M1/143 Gebrüder Jäger., Gablonz am N.
M1/146 Anton Schenkis Nachf., Wien
M1/147 Eduard Gösel, Wien
M1/148 Heinrich Ulbrichts Witwe, Wien
M1/149 Lentwerk Brüder Schneider AG., Wien
M1/150 Franke & Sohn, Heidenreichstein
M1/151 Rudolf Schanes, Wien
M1/152 Franz Jungwirth, Wien
M1/153 Friedrich Orth, Wien
M1/155 Schwertner & Cie., Eggenberg b. Graz
M1/156 Argentor-Werke, Wien
M1/157 Phil. Turks Witwe, Wien
M1/158 Karl Pichl, Innsbruck
M1/159 Hans Doppler, Wels
M1/160 E. Reihl, Linz
M1/161 Anton Markovskys Sohn, Gablonz am N.
M1/162 Konrad Seiboth, Gablonz am N.
M1/163 Franz Schmidt, Gablonz am N.
M1/164 Aug. G. Tham, Gablonz am N.
M1/165 Rudolf Tham, Gablonz am N.
M1/166 Camill Bergmann & Co, Gablonz am N.
M1/167 Augustin Hicke, Tyssa b. Bodenbach
M1/168 Wilhelm Fühner, Pforzheim
M1/169 Paul Garthe, Milpe
M1/170 B. H. Mayers Hotkunstprägeanstalt, Pforzheim
M1/172 Walter & Henlein, Gablonz am N.
M1/173 Adam Donner, Wuppertal-Elberfcld
M1/174 Petz & Lorenz, Unterreichenbach
M1/175 "Walgo" Kom-Ges., Kierspe
M1/176 Heinrich Vogt, Pforzheim
M1/177 Franz Klamt & Sohn, Gablonz am N.
M1/178 Gustav Kortel, Peterswald b. Bodenbach
M1/180 Metallwarenfabrik S. Jablonski G.m.b.H., Posen
M1/181 Wilhelm Müller, Posen
M1/182 C. E. Juncker, Berlin
M1/183 Schmahl & Schulz, Wuppertal-Barmen.
M1/184 W. Aurich, Leipe